Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration
Name/Title
Email
CORE, SARA
Elementary Principal
GRATZ, STACY
Treasurer
HURLEY, CRAIG
Superintendent
THOMPSON, LINDSEY
7-12 Principal
Office Staff
Name/Title
Email
BEAVERS, KALEE
Assistant Treasurer
COMPTON, CINDY
K-12 Secretary
CORE, SARA
Elementary Principal
DARING, TIFFANY
Food Service Director
Hollon, Briana
School Nurse
Howard, Chad
Athletic Director
Hunsicker, Dylan
Student & Community Resource Coordinator
HURLEY, CRAIG
Superintendent
MOORE, LYNN
Transportation/K-12 Secretary
MOOTS, BRIDGET
Emis Coordinator
Mulligan, Charles
Student Resource Officer
ROLSTON, LOGAN
Building, Maintenance, Grounds and Transportation Supervisor
SHEPHERD, JANE
Administrative Assistant
SNOW, DREW
IT Supervisor
THOMPSON, LINDSEY
7-12 Principal
UNDERWOOD, MICHELLE
Student Services
Pre-school - 6th Grade Staff
Name/Title
Email
ARMENTROUT, PAM
Elementary Art
BECKER, JASON
5th Grade Math & Science
Breidenbach, Ashley
5th Grade ELA & Social Studies
BROWN, WILLIAM
PE & Health
CASTLE, SARAH
Little River Preschool
COMPTON, CINDY
K-12 Secretary
DUMM, KIMBERLY
1st Grade
EIBLING, ROBIN
Intervention Specialist
EVANS, JESSICA
Classroom Monitor
FRAZIER, TONYA
Intervention Specialist
GRENER, LINDSEY
Little River Preschool
HARTMAN, JONATHAN
Music (Band)
HELTON, MARIA
Classroom Monitor
Hollon, Briana
School Nurse
HOPKINS, BETH
3rd Grade
HULL, ASHLEY
Kindergarten
HUNNAMAN, PHYLLIS
Intervention Specialist
Hunsicker, Dylan
Student & Community Resource Coordinator
HURLEY, LEAH
Reading Specialist
INNIGER, NATHAN
4th Grade ELA & Social Studies
KIRBY, LISA
1st Grade
KRUMMREY, ALEXIS
6th Grade Math & Science
MARSHALL, ANGIE
2nd Grade
MOORE, MELISSA
Library/Media Specialist
NICHOLS, LAUREN
3rd Grade
PIFER, ANGELA
Reading Specialist
SCHWARTZ, MONICA
Speech Therapist
Sheriff, Haley
2nd Grade
STEDMAN, ASHLEY
6th Grade ELA & Social Studies
VIGER, JULIA
Music (Vocal)
WHITAKER, REAGAN
Kindergarten
WIREMAN, MAKENNA
Intervention Specialist
WOLFORD, SONJA
4th Grade Math & Science
7th - 12th Grade Staff
Name/Title
Email
Depts
ARMSTRONG, MICHELLE
8th Grade Math, Algebra 1, Algebra 2A & STEM
7-12
BROWN, WILLIAM
PE & Health
PreK-6
7-12
CODER, MIKE
Credit Recovery
7-12
COMPTON, CINDY
K-12 Secretary
District Staff
PreK-6
7-12
DIDION, MORGAN
7th & 11th Grade English
7-12
HARTMAN, JONATHAN
Music (Band)
PreK-6
7-12
HELF, LAURA
8th Grade Science, Physical Science & Chemistry 1 & 2
7-12
HOLBROOK, AMY
Senior History, Government, and Psychology Geography
7-12
Hollon, Briana
School Nurse
District Staff
PreK-6
7-12
HUNNAMAN, PHYLLIS
Intervention Specialist
PreK-6
7-12
Hunsicker, Dylan
Student & Community Resource Coordinator
District Staff
PreK-6
7-12
KRETZ, BEN
7th Grade History, CCP Social Studies and Technology
7-12
MOORE, LYNN
Transportation/K-12 Secretary
District Staff
Transportation
7-12
MOORE, MELISSA
Library/Media Specialist
PreK-6
7-12
PERRONE, NORMA
7th Grade Science, Physics & Biology 1 & 2
7-12
PRICE, DUSTIN
7th-12th Grade CBI
7-12
ROFE, MELISSA
10th-12th Grade English
7-12
SANDERS, JAMIE
7th & 8th ELA
7-12
SCHNEIDER, WAYNE
8th and 9th Grade American History
7-12
Schumm, Mary
7th Grade Math and HS Spanish
7-12
SIMONS, CONNIE
Geometry, Algebra 1 and 2B, & Calculus
7-12
TAYLOR, JENNIFER
SWSD Middle/High School
7-12
THOMPSON, AARON
VoAg
7-12
TRUDGEON, MARY
7-12 Technology
7-12
VIGER, JULIA
Music (Vocal)
PreK-6
7-12
WELLS, KELLY
7th - 12th Grade Art
7-12
ZELLER, MARY
Intervention Specialist
7-12
Transportation
Name/Title
Email
MOORE, LYNN
Transportation/K-12 Secretary
ROLSTON, LOGAN
Building, Maintenance, Grounds and Transportation Supervisor
Kitchen Staff
Name/Title
Email
DARING, TIFFANY
Food Service Director
Maintenance & Custodians
Name/Title
Email
KRUMMREY, DUANE
Maintenance
ROLSTON, LOGAN
Building, Maintenance, Grounds and Transportation Supervisor
View text-based website